Program schedule

Time 4th 5th 6th 7th
8:30 8:45 PL-EC
Kazunari Domen (Japan)
Photocatalytic Water splitting for large scale solar hydrogen production
PL-MD
Daniel Resasco (USA)
Design of robust catalytic materials for the conversion of biomass in aqueous media.
PL-EC
Gabriele Centi (Italy)
Electrified Chemical Production:
Opportunities And Role Of Catalysis
8:45 9:00
9:00 9:15
9:15 9:30 Session 1

Ye Wang (China)
Bhalchandra M. Bhanage (India) IF
Hiromi Yamashita (Japan)

Session 4

Constantinos G. Vayenas (Greece)
Perla B. Balbuena (USA)
Atsushi Fukuoka (Japan)

Session 8

Wenjie Shen (China)
Feng-Shou Xiao (China)

9:30 9:45
9:45 10:00
10:00 10:15
10:15 10:30
10:30 10:45

Break

10:45 11:00

Session 2

Thomas F. Jaramillo (USA)
Rebecca R. Fushimi (USA)

Session 5

Vincenzo Busico (Italy)
Keiichi Tomishige (Japan)
James J. Spivey (USA)

Session 9

Sibudjing Kawi (Singapore)

11:00 11:15
11:15 11:30
11:30 11:45
11:45 12:00
12:00 12:15
12:15 12:30 Registration  

Lunch

12:30 12:45
12:45 13:00
13:00 13:15 Open Ceremony
13:15 13:30
13:30 13:45 Openning Address
Suracha Udomsak
PL-EF
Can Li (China)
Artificial Photosynthesis for Solar Fuel Production: Fundamental and Application

Session 3

YH Taufiq Yap (Malaysia)
Jeffrey Wu (Taiwan)
Ganapati D. Yadav Michael Stockenhuber (Australia)

Session 6

Jae Sung Lee (Korea)
Haichao Liu (China)
Yingxiao Cai

Session 10

Qiang Fu (China)
Chung-Yuan Mou (Taiwan)

13:45 14:00
14:00 14:15
14:15 14:30
14:30 14:45
14:45 15:00
15:00 15:15

Break

15:15 15:30 PL-IF
Avelino Corma (Spain)
Research Collaboration between Academia and Industry drives Fundamental Knowledge into Industrial Application.
Poster session

Session 7

Alexander Katz (USA)

PL-RK
Alexis Bell (USA)
The Influence of Local Composition, Structure, and Confinement on the Activity and Selectivity of Catalytically Active Sites
15:30 15:45
15:45 16:00
16:00 16:15 Reception Closing Ceremony
16:15 16:30
16:30 16:45
16:45 17:00
17:00 17:15
17:15 17:30
17:30 17:45 Dinner Talk
Awardee
17:45 18:00
18:00 18:15
18:15 18:30 Banquet
18:30 18:45
18:45 19:00
19:00 19:15
19:15 19:30
19:30 19:45
19:45 20:00